• Wombourne Tennis Club Courts

Badge LogoWombourne Tennis Club

Mens A Team Fixtures - 2019

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
April 14thSunday10:30HomeQuarry Bank BJackGeorgeAndy SDanW 4-0
April 25thThursday18:30AwayAlbert DJackGeorgeDanMartinL 1-3
May 5thSunday10:30AwayTipton Sports Academy CJackGeorgeAndy SDanW 3-1
May 12thSunday10:00HomeBrewood AJackGeorgeAndy SDanW 3-1
May 19thSunday10:30HomeAlbert DGeorgeDanAndy SMickW 3-1
June 2ndSunday10:00AwayBrewood A-----
June 9thSunday10:30HomeDavid Lloyd Dudley D-----
June 23rdSunday10:30HomeDavid Lloyd Great Barr A-----
July 11thThursday18:30AwayWolverhampton E-----
July 21stSunday10:30HomeTipton Sports Academy C-----
July 28thSunday10:30HomeWolverhampton E-----
August 1stThursday18:30AwayQuarry Bank B-----
August 19thMonday18:30AwayDavid Lloyd Dudley D-----
September 6thFriday18:30AwayDavid Lloyd Great Barr A-----

Mens B Team Fixtures - 2019

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
April 17thWednesday18:30HomeWollaston DMickAndy HAdeWillW 4-0
April 24thWednesday18:30HomeDavid Lloyd Great Barr BMickAndy HAdeGeorgeL 1-3
April 28thSunday10:30AwayBrewood CAdeGeorgeJohn SOwenW 3-1
May 8thWednesday18:30HomeQuarry Bank CMickAndy HAdeWillW 3-1
May 15thWednesday18:30HomeDavid Lloyd Great Barr CMickAndy HAdeJohnD 2-2
May 26thSunday10:30AwayQuarry Bank C-----
June 5thWednesday18:30AwayWollaston D-----
June 13thThursday18:30AwayDavid Lloyd Great Barr C-----
June 21stFriday18:30AwayDavid Lloyd Great Barr B-----
July 12thFriday18:30AwayCheslyn Hay D-----
July 17thWednesday18:30HomeWolverhampton F-----
July 29thMonday18:30HomeBrewood C-----
August 17thSaturday10:00HomeCheslyn Hay D-----
August 23rdFriday18:30AwayWolverhampton F-----

Ladies A Team Fixtures - 2019

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
April 7thSunday10:00AwayStreetly BKirstenHelenJulie SBettyD 2-2
May 7thTuesday18:30AwayOld HillKirstenHelenJulie SCarolineD 2-2
May 22ndWednesday18:30HomeWalsall C-----
June 3rdMonday18:30HomeStreetly B-----
June 13thThursday18:30AwayWalsall C-----
June 17thMonday18:30HomeOld Hill-----
June 23rdSunday14:00AwayDavid Lloyd Great Barr A-----
June 29thSaturday10:30AwayWalsall B-----
July 3rdWednesday18:30HomeWalsall B-----
July 13thSaturday10:30HomeDavid Lloyd Great Barr A-----

Ladies B Team Fixtures - 2019

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
April 14thSunday10:00AwayCheslyn HayJackie LBettyAlyson BKaren RW 3-1
May 17thFriday18:30AwayWalsall DJackie LSarahBonnieWendyL 1-3
May 26thSunday13:30AwayHalesowen-----
June 5thWednesday18:30HomeWalsall D-----
June 12thWednesday18:30HomeWollaston C-----
June 17thMonday18:30AwayTipton Sports Academy B-----
June 22ndSaturday10:00HomeCheslyn Hay-----
July 1stMonday18:30HomeTipton Sports Academy B-----
July 10thWednesday18:30HomeWolverhampton F-----
July 18thThursday18:30AwayWolverhampton F-----
July 30thTuesday18:30AwayWollaston C-----
August 3rdSaturday10:00HomeHalesowen-----

Mens A Team Results (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Nov 4thSunday10:30HomeHagley & Blakedown BAndy SMickGeorgeAdeW 10-0
Nov 25thSunday10:00AwayEveshamMickJohn SAndy SSteveW 10-0
Jan 6thSunday10:30HomeFladbury BAndy SAdeMickAndy HW 10-0
Jan 20thSunday10:00AwayOmbersley BAndy SJohnMickRichW 10-0
Feb 3rdSunday10:30HomeFar Forest BAndy SAngusMickAndy HW 10-0
Feb 17thSunday10:30HomeBromsgrove GAndy SAngusMickJohn SW 10-0
Mar 17thSunday10:00AwayDavid Lloyd Dudley DAndy SJohn SMickAndy HW 8-2
Mar 24thSunday10:00AwayCutnall Green DAndy SJohn SWillMickW 10-0

Ladies A Team Results (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Nov 24thSaturday11:00HomeDroitwich CAlison HKirstenJulie FJennyL 2-8
Feb 10thSunday13:30AwayDroitwich DKirstenHelenJulie FJackieW 6-4
Feb 17thSunday13:30AwayWollaston CSarah HJulie SJackie-W 8-2
Mar 9thSaturday10:00AwayDavid Lloyd Bromsgrove CWendyJennyHelenJulie SW 6-4
Mar 10thSunday10:30HomeInkberrowJackieJulie SJulie FBettyL 2-8
Mar 17thSunday10:00HomeOld Hill BKirstenJulie SBonnieJulie FL 4-6

Mixed A Team Results (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Nov 17thSaturday10:30HomeKidderminster AGeorgeAlison HHelenAndy SW 10-0
Dec 2ndSunday10:00AwayHalesowen AJack RHelenGeorgeJulie SL 0-10
Dec 8thSaturday10:00HomeBewdley BAndy SCarolineMickKirstenW 8-2
Jan 27thSunday13:30AwayDavid Lloyd Dudley BAndy SHelenAndy HSarah HL 2-8
Feb 2ndSaturday13:30AwayEveshamAndy SKatherineMickKirstenW 6-4
Mar 30thSaturday10:30HomeDavid Lloyd Dudley AAndy SHelenGeorgeKirstenL 2-8

Mixed B Team Results (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Oct 27thSaturday10:00HomeDroitwich DAndy HSarahAdeCarolineW 8-2
Nov 18thSunday13:30AwayKidderminster BAndy HCarolineMickKirstenD 5-5
Dec 16thSunday13:30AwayHalesowen BKirstenMickCarolineWillL 2-8
Jan 12thSaturday13:30AwayWall Heath AWillCarolineAngusJulie SL 2-8
Mar 23rdSaturday13:30AwayBromsgrove DRich GLouiseSteveBonnieD 5-5
Api 6thSaturday10:30HomeMoreton-In-Marsh B----W 10-0
Apr 7thSunday10:00HomeFar Forest AWillSarah HJulie FOwenL 0-10

Mens A Team Results (Staffordshire) - 2018

Mens B Team Results (Staffordshire) - 2018

Ladies A Team Results (Staffordshire) - 2018

Ladies B Team Results (Staffordshire) - 2018

Quick Links