• Wombourne Tennis Club Courts

Badge LogoWombourne Tennis Club

Mens A Team Fixtures (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Nov 4thSunday10:30HomeHagley & Blakedown BAndy SMickGeorgeAdeW 10-0
Nov 25thSunday10:00AwayEveshamMickJohn SAndy SSteveW 10-0
Jan 6thSunday10:30HomeFladbury BAndy SAdeMick-W 10-0
Jan 20thSunday10:00AwayOmbersley BAndy SJohnMickRichW 10-0
Feb 3rdSunday10:30HomeFar Forest BAndy SAngusMick-W 10-0
Feb 17thSunday10:30HomeBromsgrove G-----
Mar 24thSunday10:00AwayCutnall Green D-----
Apr 14thSunday-AwayDavid Lloyd Dudley D-----

Ladies A Team Fixtures (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Nov 24thSaturday11:00HomeDroitwich CAlison HKirstenJulieJennyL 2-8
Feb 10thSunday13:30AwayDroitwich D-----
Feb 17thSunday13:30AwayWollaston C-----
Mar 10thSunday10:30HomeInkberrow-----
Mar 17thSunday10:00HomeOld Hill B-----
Apr 14thSunday-AwayDavid Lloyd Bromsgrove C-----

Mixed A Team Fixtures (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Nov 17thSaturday10:30HomeKidderminster AGeorgeAlison HHelenAndy SW 10-0
Dec 2ndSunday10:00AwayHalesowen AJack RHelenGeorgeJulie SL 0-10
Dec 8thSaturday10:00HomeBewdley BAndy SCarolineMickKirstenW 8-2
Jan 27thSunday13:30AwayDavid Lloyd Dudley BAndy SHelen-SarahL 2-8
Feb 2ndSaturday13:30AwayEvesham-----
Mar 30thSaturday10:30HomeDavid Lloyd Dudley A-----

Mixed B Team Fixtures (Hereford & Worcester) - 2018 / 2019

DateDayTimeH / AOppositionPlayersResult
Oct 27thSaturday10:00HomeDroitwich DAndy HSarahAdeCarolineW 8-2
Nov 18thSunday13:30AwayKidderminster BAndy HCarolineMickKirstenD 5-5
Dec 16thSunday13:30AwayHalesowen BKirstenMickCarolineWillL 2-8
Jan 12thSaturday13:30AwayWall Heath AWillCarolineAngusJulie SL 2-8
Mar 23rdSaturday13:30AwayBromsgrove D-----
Api 6thSaturday10:30HomeMoreton-In-Marsh B-----
Apr 7thSunday10:00HomeFar Forest A-----

Mens A Team Fixtures (Staffordshire) - 2018

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
Apr 22ndSunday10:30AwayHanburyJack RGeorgeAndy SDanW 3-1
Apr 29thSunday10:30HomeQuarry Bank BJack RGeorgeAndy SMartinW 3-1
May 6th Sunday10:30HomeAlbert DJack RGeorgeDanMickD 2-2
May 20thSunday10:30HomeTettenhall----W 4-0
May 25thFriday18:30AwayQuarry Bank BJack RGeorgeMartinAndy HL 1-3
Jun 3rd Sunday10:30AwayTipton CJack RGeorgeMartinMickW 3-1
Jun 8th Friday18:30AwayAlbert DJack RGeorgeMartinWillL 0-4
Jun 17thSunday10:00HomeHanburyJack RGeorgeAngusDanL 1-3
Jul 8th Sunday10:30HomeTipton CJack RDanAndyAdeW 3-1
Jul 19thThursday18:30AwayTettenhallJack RGeorgeAndy HWillW 4-0
Jul 27thFriday18:30AwayCheslyn Hay AGeorgeAngusDavidBobL 0-4
Aug 5th Sunday10:30AwayWolverhampton EJack RGeorgeJohnAndy HL 1-3
Aug 19thSunday10:30HomeCheslyn Hay AJack RGeorgeAndy SDanW 3-1
Sep 2nd Sunday10:30HomeWolverhampton EJack RGeorgeAndy SDanW 4-0

Mens B Team Fixtures (Staffordshire) - 2018

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
Apr 23rdMonday18:30HomeWollaston DMickRichAdeAngusL 1-3
Apr 30thMonday18:30HomeBrewood CAdeNeilAngusJack CL 0-4
May 3rdThursday18:30AwayDavid Lloyd Great Barr CMickRichAngusAndy HD 2-2
May 14thMonday18:30HomeCheslyn Hay CAndy HWillMickAdeL 1-3
May 24thThursday18:30AwayWollaston DMickNeilAngusDannyL 1-3
Jun 2ndSaturday10:30HomeDavid Lloyd Great Barr BWillAdeAngusAndy HD 2-2
Jun 8thFriday18:30AwayMumbaiMickNeilAdeAndy HW 4-0
Jun 11thMonday18:30HomeDavid Lloyd Great Barr CAngusWillMickRichW 4-0
Jun 19thTuesday18:30AwayCheslyn Hay CWillDannyAdeNeilL 1-3
Jun 27thWednesday18:30HomeLinden Lea BAdeNeilAndy HDannyW 4-0
Jul 15thSunday10:30AwayLinden Lea BMickRichAdeNeilW 3-1
Aug 1stWednesday18:30HomeMumbaiRichMickAdeWillW 4-0
Aug 10thFriday18:30AwayDavid Lloyd Great Barr BMickGeorge BPeterAngusD 2-2
Sep 3rdMonday18:30AwayBrewood CMickAdeAngusDannyL 0-4

Ladies A Team Fixtures (Staffordshire) - 2018

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
April 18thWednesday18:30HomeLinden LeaAlisonCarolineKirstenHelenD 2-2
April 25thWednesday18:30HomeDavid Lloyd Great Barr AAlisonCarolineKirstenHelenD 2-2
May 9thWednesday18:30HomeWollaston AAlisonCarolineKirstenSarahL 1-3
May 22thTuesday18:30AwayWolverhampton CCarolineKatherineKirstenHelenL 0-4
May 30thWednesday18:30AwayLinden LeaAlisonSarahHelenKirstenD 2-2
June 2ndSaturday13:30AwayDavid Lloyd Dudley ACarolineAlisonHelenKirstenL 0-4
June 5thTuesday18:30AwayWollaston ACarolineAlisonKirstenHelenW 4-0
June 13thWednesday18:30HomeHanburyCarolineAlisonKirstenHelenL 1-3
June 16thSaturday14:00AwayDavid Lloyd Great Barr ACarolineAlisonHelenKirstenW 3-1
June 20thWednesday18:30HomeDavid Lloyd Dudley ACarolineAlisonHelenKirstenL 0-4
June 25thMonday18:30HomeWolverhampton CHelenKirstenCarolineJulieL 4-0
July 3rdTuesday18:30AwayHanburyCarolineAlisonKirstenHelenL 1-3

Ladies B Team Fixtures (Staffordshire) - 2018

DateDayTimeHome / AwayOppositionPlayersResult
April 15thSunday14:30AwayAlbert DSarahKirstenBettyTessL 1-3
April 21thSaturday10:00HomeAlbert DSarahJulie SWendyJulie FW 3-1
May 12thSaturday10:00HomeTettenhallJackieJulie SAngelaLouiseL 1-3
May 29thTuesday18:30AwayTettenhallLouiseKatherineJulie FJennyL 1-3
June 7thThursday18:30AwayWalsall CAngelaSarahLouiseBettyD 2-2
June 13thWednesday18:30AwayWollaston CBettyLouiseJulie FJulie SL 1-3
June 18thMonday18:30HomeWalsall CJulie FWendyJennyKatherineL 0-4
June 24thSunday10:00HomeDavid Lloyd Dudley BSarahJulie SWendyJulie SL 0-4
July 3rdTuesday18:30AwayBrewoodJulie SWendyJennyCharlotteL 0-4
July 14thSaturday10:00AwayDavid Lloyd Dudley BWendyBarbaraJulie FCharlotteL 0-4
July 21thSaturday10:00HomeWollaston CSarahJulie SLouiseCharlotteD 2-2
July 28thSaturday10:00HomeBrewoodBettyBarbaraAngelaCharlotteL 0-4

Quick Links